Official Government Website

Former Commission Members

Member NameDates of Service
Louise Shadduck07-01-1998 to 01-26-2000
Sondra Dahl Hansen07-01-1998 to 07-01-2001
Roy Lewis Eiguren, Chairman07-01-1998 to 07-01-2003
Skip Smyser07-01-1998 to 07-01-2003
Will Storey 07-01-2001 to 08-01-2006
Steve Guerber07-01-1998 to 11-03-2006
Pamela I. Ahrens, Commission Secretary07-01-1998 to 12-31-2006
Keith Johnson 01-01-2007 to 05-31-200
Keith Petersen11-06-2006 to 06-15-2007
Carl F. Bianchi07-01-1998 to 07-1-2006
Major General (Ret) John Kane01-28-2005 to 07-01-2008
Sandra E. Patano07-01-2000 to 07-01-2010
Mike Gwartney, Commission Secretary06-2007 to 07-2010
Evan Frasure07-01-2003 to 08-01-2011
Dolores Crow07-01-2010 to 09-28-2011
Jim Marriott 09-01-2012 to 12-17-2012
Steve Hanks09-30-2009 to 07-01-2013
Jeff Youtz07-02-2006 to 9-30-2014
Stephen Hartgen 07-01-1998 to 11-30-2014
Teresa Luna, Commission Secretary07-01-2010 to 04-15-2015
D. Keith Reynolds, Commission Secretary04-15-2015 to 05-30-2015
Joy Richards06-01-2011 to 07-01-2016
Linden Bateman01-20-2015 to 11-30-2016
Joe Stegner07-01-2013 to 06-30-2017
Brad Little07-30-2013 to 06-30-2018
Robert L. Geddes05-31-2015 to 01-04-2019
Neil Anderson01-1-2017 to 03-12-2019
ver: 3.3.3 | last updated: